OCAA All-Academics

2018-19

Jacob Atkinson - Soccer

Olivia Bellingham - Badminton

Laura Chappel - Softball

Carlene Clapperton - Softball

Claire Dechet - Basketball

Reece Embree - Volleyball

Nichole Erb - Softball

Danielle Grasman - Volleyball

Tarea Heshka - Volleyball

James Jackson - Volleyball

Maggie Jarvis - Basketball

Chi Kwok - Badminton

Sebastian Lethbridge - Volleyball

Rachyl MacPhail - Cross Country

Mitch McFadden - Volleyball

Taylor Meloche - Badminton

Theodoros Mihalopulos - Soccer

Meghan Morelli - Volleyball

Helen Ngu - Badminton

Natalie Nixon - Curling

Kaitlyn Poirier - Curling

Robyn Scott - Soccer

Nicole Sturgeon - Soccer (Indoor Only)

Mackenzie Van Dyk - Basketball

Justin Verburg - Cross Country

Laura Vere - Basketball

Melanie Wade - Badminton

 

2017-18

Olivia Bellingham – Badminton

Matthew Beluzic – Badminton

Daryn Van Herk – Badminton

Amber Preszcator – Softball

Claire Dechet – Basketball

Haly Hawkins – Basketball

Madeline Kielar – Basketball

Taylor Evans – Basketball

Jordan Kadlecik – Cross Country

Regan Ryter – Cross Country

Alastair Thompson – Cross Country

Jacob Atkinson – Soccer

Lars Mehlig – Soccer

Logan James – Curling

Samantha Lees – Curling

Hana Plantt – Curling

Allison Pike – Soccer

Katie Rowe – Soccer

Gillian Travis-Iantosca – Soccer

Chelsea Zavitz – Soccer 

David Gundrum – Volleyball

Lynda McArdle – Volleyball

Ainsley Acton – Volleyball

Tarea Heshka – Volleyball

Lindsay Wilcox – Volleyball

Isabelle Allan – Curling

Katilyn Poirier – Curling

Alison Vlasman – Basketball & Soccer 

Malak El-Saleh –  Basketball

Maggie Jarvis –  Basketball

 

2016-17 

Isabelle Allan - Curling

Jacob Atkinson - Soccer 

Andrew Calic - Baseball

Robert Crabbe - Baseball

Jack Daley - Volleyball

Ryan Foott - Cross Country

Libby Furtado - Volleyball

David Gundrum - Volleyball

Haly Hawkins - Basketball

Travis Helps - Baseball

Morgan Hendriks - Cross Country

Tarea Heshka - Badminton

Maggie Jarvis - Basketball

Jordan Kadlecik - Cross Country

Lydia Kalbfleisch - Softball

Samantha Lees - Curling

Seth Marcaccio - Cross Country

Hunter Medd - Volleyball

Meghan Morelli - Volleyball

Helen Ngu - Badminton

Trina Ngu - Badminton

Caitlin Ottaway - Softball

Allan Pao - Badminton

Hana Plantt - Curling

Kaitlyn Poirier - Curling

Janelle Shapton - Curling

Daniella Strano - Soccer 

 

2015-16 

Andrew Calic, Baseball

Tyler Rymal, Baseball

Laura Vere, Basketball

Ryan Foott, Cross Country

Seth Marcaccio, Cross Country

Christina Borgs, Curling

Sara Westman, Curling

Danielle Austin, Soccer 

Nicole McDonald, Soccer 

Daniella Strano, Soccer 

Erin Wattel, Soccer

Jacob Atkinson, Soccer 

Cassidy Black, Softball

Kady Hawkins, Softball

Lydia Kalbfleisch, Softball

Courtney Lafleur, Softball

Samantha McMahon, Softball

Emily Wells, Softball

Taylor McDonald, Volleyball

Madeline Shantz, Volleyball

Derek Braun, Volleyball

David Gundrum, Volleyball

 

2014-15 

Alicia Draus, Badminton

Swati Shah, Badminton

Lance Freer, Baseball

Scott Van Gerwen, Baseball

Paul Lytwynec, Baseball

Andrew Wilson, Baseball

Laura Vere, Basketball

Natalie Warren, Basketball

Tarik Omar, Basketball

Nicole Bernardi, Cross Country

Kassandra Hallett, Cross Country

Morgan Hendriks, Cross Country

Ryan Foott, Cross Country

Seth Marcaccio, Cross Country

Julie Clinton, Curling

Janelle Shapton, Curling

Rachelle Vink, Curling

Matt Pretty, Curling

Trevor Howard, Golf

Danielle Austin, Soccer 

Chealsea Brintnell, Soccer 

Rachel Howe, Soccer

Samantha Lambert, Soccer

Katie Parker, Soccer 

Danielle Strano, Soccer

Nick Teves, Soccer

Alanna Gilmour, Softball

Ashley Long, Softball

Melyssa Belanger, Volleyball

Randi Carey, Volleyball

Lydia Josipovic, Volleyball

Taylor McDonald, Volleyball

Frances Ruiz Norgaard, Volleyball

Courtney Lafleur, Volleyball

Jack Daley, Volleyball

Ryan Daley, Volleyball

Kelly Farrow, Volleyball

 

2013-14 

Courtney Brewer, Badminton

Zelda Brown, Badminton

Swati Shah, Badminton

Kiera Serodio, Basketball

Danae Berkelmans, Cross Country

Clint Smith, Cross Country

Shannon Kee, Curling

Meghan White, Curling

Kenny Roy, Golf

Chelsea Brintnell, Soccer 

Alyssa Chow, Soccer

Rebecca Liberatore, Soccer 

Emma Mehlenbacher, Soccer 

Katie Parker, Soccer 

Mark Foster, Soccer 

Randi Carey, Volleyball

Brad Mior, Volleyball

 

2012-13 

Kelsey Hammond, Badminton

Candice Kim, Badminton

Jovanna Pecic, Badminton

Riannon Wilson, Badminton

Patrick Godon, Badminton

John Pham, Badminton

Desmond Yao, Badminton

Samantha Iacoe, Basketball

Jonathon Leonard, Basketball

Stefan Petsanidis, Basketball

Tara Otto, Cross Country

Jayde Sibbald, Cross Country

Clint Smith, Cross Country

Mike Tielemans, Cross Country

Rick Tielemans, Cross Country

Jordan Ariss, Curling

Anya Hildebrandt, Curling

Shannon Kee, Curling

Cassie Savage, Curling

Matthew Cottrill, Curling

Connor Denning, Golf

Nicole Carriere, Basketball & Soccer 

Alyssa Chow, Soccer 

Cheriss Marson, Soccer 

Katie Parker, Soccer

Chynell Richardson, Soccer 

Hannah Vesterback, Soccer 

Mark Foster, Soccer 

Steve Hepton, Soccer

Erin Byatt, Volleyball

Alexandria Pulham, Volleyball

Devin Atkinson, Volleyball

Stephen Regier, Volleyball

 

2011-12 

Kelsey Hammond, Badminton

Danica Zwep, Badminton

Whitney Harris, Basketball

Jordan DeBoer, Cross Country

Rick Tielemans, Cross Country

Jordan Ariss, Curling

Chantal Lalonde, Curling

Cody Heyens, Curling

Peter Van Strein, Curling

Danielle Berkel, Soccer

Nicole Carriere, Soccer 

Erin Hemming, Soccer

Brittany Ryan, Soccer

Alexandria Pulham, Volleyball

Cassie Smith, Volleyball

Derek Braun, Volleyball

Braxton Wolff, Volleyball

 

2010-11 

Ann-Rietta Balgobin, Badminton

Alyssa Kiers, Badminton

Marina Kiers, Badminton

Whitney Harris, Basketball

Cindy Louwagie, Basketball

Jordan Macneil, Basketball

Deb Buhlers, Cross Country

Melissa Linker, Cross Country

Liliane Sparkes, Cross Country

Josh Lumani, Cross Country

Derek Wood, Cross Country

Chantal Lalonde, Curling

Sarah Pickersgill, Golf

Travis Blake, Golf

Ryan Lutz, Soccer

Corey Madill, Soccer 

Nicole Carriere, Soccer 

Brittany Haan, Soccer

Brittany Ryan, Soccer 

Stephanie Bignell, Volleyball

 

2009-10

Meighan Clifford, Badminton

Alyssa Kiers, Badminton

Lisa Tyldesley, Badminton

Melissa Linker, Cross Country

Chris Willits, Cross Country

Mallory Holmes, Curling

Chris Cottrill, Curling

Peter Brooke, Golf

Chris Snoeks, Golf

Nicole Carriere, Soccer & Basketball 

Emily Gillet, Soccer 

Chelsey Kudrasovs, Soccer 

Rachel Sloane, Soccer

Allison Markkula, Soccer (Indoor only)

Mark Haynes, Soccer 

Nicholas Teves, Soccer (Indoor only)

 

2008-09 

Patrick Godon, Badminton

Mike King, Basketball

Joanna Clark, Cross Country

Melissa Linker, Cross Country

Sarah VanDonk, Cross Country

Chris Willits, Cross Country

Jeremy Foran, Golf

Diana Bembich, Soccer

Emily Gillet, Soccer 

Chelsey Kudrasovs, Soccer 

Stephanie Oliveira, Soccer

Leah Slamen, Soccer 

Justine Vandyk, Soccer

Rachel Sloane, Soccer (Indoor only)

Mark Haynes, Soccer 

Steve Hepton, Soccer 

Matt Szydlowski, Soccer 

 

2007-08

Julianne Clifford, Badminton

Meighan Clifford, Badminton

Sarah Fuller, Badminton

Jennifer Hayman, Badminton

Diane Jansen, Badminton

Chelsea Brown, Basketball

Alissa Medieros, Basketball

Jermaine Goodwin, Basketball

Jeff Stuyt, Basketball

Danielle Bratton, Cross Country

Nicole Martin, Cross Country

Sarah VanDonk, Cross Country

Sean Tilden, Cross Country

Joshua Ward, Cross Country

Chris Willits, Cross Country

Emily Costello, Soccer 

Heather Danylchuk, Soccer 

Shasta Macdermid, Soccer

Erin Belcourt, Volleyball

Katie Seys, Volleyball

Amy Smith, Volleyball

Jordan Broad, Volleyball

Patrick Fishman, Volleyball

Rob Thorpe, Volleyball

 

2006-07

Jennifer Hayman, Badminton

Diane Jansen, Badminton

Heather Oosterhof, Badminton

Tim Masters, Badminton

Jason Vanderniet, Badminton

Arthur Wong, Badminton

Shawn Xiaojin, Badminton

Taylor Knipe, Basketball

Brooke Symons, Basketball

Rustom Anary, Basketball

Dave Brown, Basketball

Bryan Kamerman, Basketball

Adrian Pytka, Basketball

Kevin Stewart, Basketball

Susie Minor, Cross Country

Michelle Soloman, Cross Country

Ashley Vandervecht, Cross Country

Josh Ackworth, Cross Country

Sean Cunningham, Cross Country

Ben Dobie, Cross Country

Joshua Ward, Cross Country

Casey Kulchuyki, Cross Country

Steve Styres, Golf

Shannon McLeod, Soccer

Kerri Weekes, Soccer 

Larry Ferreira, Soccer 

Andrew Fines, Soccer

Alex Nutting, Soccer

Adam St. Laurent, Soccer

Jordan Broad, Volleyball

Robyn Saunders, Volleyball

 

2005-06 

Shawn Xiaojin, Badminton

Jackie Strecker, Basketball

Dave Brown, Basketball

Shannon Clancy, Cross Country

Lauren Kerr, Soccer 

Krista Lenardon, Soccer 

Larry Ferreira, Soccer 

Oscar Morena-Diaz, Soccer

Adam St. Laurent, Soccer

Rob Thorpe, Volleyball

 

2004-05 

Shawn Xiaojin, Badminton

Jackie Strecker, Basketball

Shannon Clancy, Cross Country

Kate Fifield, Golf

Jennifer Pincombe, Volleyball

 

2003-04

Stephanie Proc, Badminton

Kate Fifield, Golf

Kerrie McQuaig, Soccer 

Melissa Nagy, Soccer

Shannon Watson, Volleyball