Men's Basketball OCAA / CCAA Athletic Awards

CCAA 

Will Bradbury - Championship First Team All-Star - 2009/10
Pat Wright - Championship Second Team All-Star - 2009/10
Dave Brown - Championship Second Team All-Star - 2006/07
Pat Sewell - Player of the Year - 2006/07
Pat Sewell - All-Canadian - 2006/07
Emilio Rocca  - All-Canadian - 1985/86
Vito Frijia - Championship All-Star - 1980/81
John Hayden - Championship All-Star - 1980/81
Vito Frijia - Championship MVP - 1979/80
Bob Horvath - Championship All-Star - 1977/78

CCAA Academic All-Canadians
CCAA National Scholars 

 

OCAA

Championship MVP

Pat Sewell - 2006/07
Tony McAleese - 2003/04
John Hayden - 1980/81
Mike Dejager - 1979/80
Ronald Bailey - 1978/79
Bob Horvath - 1977/78
Glenn Johnston - 1969/70

Championship All-Stars

Boyd Vassell - 2011/12
Jordan Dixon - 2010/11
Manny Campbell - 2009/10
Pat Wright - 2009/10
Mike King - 2007/08
Adrian Pytka - 2006/07
Andrew Jones - 2003/04
Kyle Wilkinson - 2003/04
Kyle Wilkinson - 2000/01
Mike Acton - 1990/91
Gord Paddock - 1986/87
Emilio Rocca - 1985/86
Andy McGregor - 1985/86
Emilio Rocca - 1984/85
Bill Sewell - 1981/82
Grant Taylor - 1980/81
Grant Taylor - 1979/80
Al Ratcliffe - 1979/80
Bob Horvath - 1979/80
Bob Horvath - 1978/79
Mike Foubert - 1978/79
Ronald Bailey - 1978/79
Ronald Bailey - 1977/78
Bert Udema - 1977-1978
Ronald Bailey - 1976/77
Bob Horvath - 1976/77
Glenn Johnston - 1969/70

Player of the Year

Pat Sewell - 2006/07

All-Rookie Team

D'Andre Austin - 2016/17
Moses Orozco-Rayo - 2014/15
Alex Thompson - 2013/14
Chavaun Miller Bennett - 2012/13
Will Bradbury - 2009/10
Jordan Dixon - 2008/09
Andy Campbell - 2007/08 - West Division Rookie of the Year
Jabari Cooper - 2006/07 - Overall Rookie of the Year

First Team League All-Stars

Chris Parker - 2018/19
Chris Parker - 2017/18
Chris Stanhope - 2014/15
Boyd Vassell - 2012/13
Jordan Dixon - 2011/12
Manny Campbell - 2009/10
Matt Fennell - 2008/09
Andy Campbell - 2007/08
Jabri Cooper - 2006/07
Pat Sewell - 2006/07
Pat Sewell - 2005/06
James Falconer - 2004/05
Jordan Saunders - 2000/01
Dave Brown - 1999/00
Andrew Cammaert - 1998/99
Andrew Cammaert - 1997/98
Jason Kaul - 1996/97
Euril Glasgow - 1994/95
Euril Glasgow - 1993/94
Rich Sitek - 1988/89
Doug Payne - 1988/89
Emilio Rocca - 1985/86
Emilio Rocca - 1984/85
John Hayden - 1981/82
John Hayden - 1980/81

Second Team League All-Stars

Sean Clendinning - 2017/18
Kyle McConnell - 2014/15
Chavaun Miller-Bennett - 2013/14
Jordan Dixon - 2010/11
Jabri Cooper - 2008/09
Omar Sybbliss - 2006/07
Adrian Pytka - 2006/07
Adrian Pytka - 2005/06
Pat Sewell - 2004/05
Andrew Jones - 2003/04
James Falconer - 2003/04
Archie Parsons - 2002/03
Jey-son Edwards - 2001/02
Archie Parsons - 2001/02
Dave Brown - 2000/01
Bob Field - 1994/95
Noel Bartley - 1992/93
Joe Schembri - 1990/91
Doug Payne - 1989/90
Emilio Rocca - 1983/84
John Hayden - 1982/83
Doug Church - 1981/82
Vito Frijia - 1980/81

Scoring Champion

Phil Schmidt - 1975/76 - West Division Scoring Champion
Phil Schmidt - 1974/75 - West Division Scoring Champion

OCAA All-Academics
Fanshawe Awards
Coaching Excellence Awards